Copy
Western Cape Triathlon Licensed Triathletes' Results at the Jailbreak Triathlons
View this email in your browser

Jailbreak Triathlon Results

Results of Western Cape Triathlon licensed Triathletes at the Jailbreak Triathlons held on 10 December 2016.

Last Updated: 2017-03-16

Maximum Escape Road Triathlon
 
WCT # Name and Surname Category Time O/All Sex TSA AG Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Rank
      Finish Pos Pos AG Pos            
1 Otto Du Plessis OML 04:01:26 2 2 M35-39 1 00:25:47 8 02:13:48 2 01:21:51 7
2 Manfred Wiehahn VML 04:10:36 5 5 M40-44 1 00:30:59 28 02:15:59 3 01:23:38 9
3 Henry Wolstenholme VML 04:11:43 7 7 M50-44 1 00:32:17 35 02:24:26 8 01:15:00 3
4 Jacques Bouwer OML 04:21:13 12 11 M30-34 1 00:30:06 25 02:23:24 7 01:27:43 13
5 Renier Verbeek VML 04:32:37 14 13 M40-44 2 00:34:01 48 02:26:18 12 01:32:18 16
6 Anton Du Plessis VML 04:34:44 17 15 M50-44 2 00:28:41 18 02:28:13 14 01:37:50 25
7 Marius Tinney-Crook VML 04:40:02 20 18 M50-44 3 00:32:21 36 02:34:06 23 01:33:35 17
8 Chanel Hannah OWL 04:50:25 29 2 F25-29 1 00:28:47 19 02:39:39 33 01:41:59 32
9 Gerhard Maree OML 04:50:30 31 27 M35-39 2 00:31:05 30 02:39:58 34 01:39:27 27
10 Mark Lemmon VML 04:50:45 32 28 M50-44 4 00:32:30 38 02:28:14 15 01:50:01 49
11 Jeremy Van Zyl VML 04:57:11 36 32 M40-44 3 00:32:46 39 02:45:33 49 01:38:52 26
12 Anton Neethling VML 04:59:12 38 34 M40-44 4 00:30:56 27 02:45:05 47 01:43:11 34
13 Craig Anders VML 05:01:11 39 35 M40-44 5 00:35:35 60 02:37:58 31 01:47:38 43
14 Warren Wilkinson VML 05:01:15 40 36 M40-44 6 00:34:09 51 02:38:52 32 01:48:14 45
15 Miemie Verbeek VWL 05:08:57 44 3 F40-44 1 00:34:18 53 02:47:43 52 01:46:56 42
16 Armin Gretschel OML 05:10:30 45 40 M35-39 3 00:29:42 23 02:44:29 46 01:56:19 64
17 Jacques Van Dyk VML 05:10:32 46 41 M45-49 1 00:33:34 43 02:35:56 27 02:01:02 68
18 Daniel Zagoria OML 05:13:18 49 44 M30-34 2 00:37:44 70 02:54:58 57 01:40:36 29
19 Mark Lynam VML 05:15:02 51 45 M55-59 1 00:40:50 85 02:41:36 42 01:52:36 54
20 John Van Onselen VML 05:17:05 52 46 M55-59 2 00:32:24 37 02:40:19 38 02:04:22 71
21 Estie Cloete OWL 05:19:48 53 5 F35-39 1 00:37:39 69 02:48:28 54 01:53:41 57
22 Michelle Van Dyk VWL 05:22:46 54 6 F40-44 2 00:37:48 72 02:54:51 56 01:50:07 50
23 Kirsty Blackford VWL 05:25:01 56 7 F45-49 1 00:33:02 40 03:01:39 62 01:50:20 51
24 Gavin Cilliers OML 05:28:04 58 48 M30-34 3 00:38:00 74 03:04:58 67 01:45:06 38
25 Vicki Herbertson VWL 05:37:20 65 10 F40-44 3 00:34:51 58 03:13:12 80 01:49:17 48
26 Claire Cowan OWL 05:39:48 66 11 F35-39 2 00:33:32 42 02:58:47 60 02:07:29 74
27 Alun Darwood VML 05:59:24 78 61 M40-44 7 00:40:22 83 03:09:15 75 02:09:47 75
28 Rob Damerell VML 06:10:25 83 63 M45-49 2 00:38:19 76 03:07:50 73 02:24:16 83
29 Anna-Mari Lemmon VWL 06:15:13 84 19 F55-59 1 00:44:27 88 03:03:03 63 02:27:43 86
30 Justin Elliott OML 06:23:01 86 64 M40-44 8 00:39:25 80 03:06:37 71 02:36:59 91
Minimum Escape Road Triathlon
 
WCT # Name and Surname Category Time O/All Sex TSA AG Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Rank
      Finish Pos Pos AG Pos            
1 Kent Horner OMS 01:56:35 1 1 M35-39 1 00:18:59 1 01:03:18 1 00:34:18 1
2 Frederick Wagenvoorde OMS 01:58:05 2 2 M25-29 1 00:19:32 4 01:04:12 3 00:34:21 2
3 Riaan Shaw OMS 02:02:20 3 3 M20-24 1 00:19:08 2 01:07:08 7 00:36:04 4
4 Rohan Meyer OMS 02:04:47 5 5 M25-29 2 00:22:16 10 01:07:32 8 00:34:59 3
5 Kobus Meyer VMS 02:13:03 10 9 M40-44 1 00:25:39 32 01:09:17 12 00:38:07 10
6 Kelly Van Der Toorn VWS 02:14:57 12 1 F40-44 1 00:22:50 14 01:10:02 15 00:42:05 23
7 Nicholas Tinkler OMS 02:15:59 13 11 M20-24 2 00:22:50 14 01:13:47 32 00:39:22 14
8 Jacobus Kruger OMS 02:16:23 14 12 M40-44 2 00:22:01 8 01:14:12 39 00:40:10 19
9 Sean Tait OMS 02:19:06 18 16 M30-34 1 00:27:17 52 01:13:18 28 00:38:31 11
10 STeve Attwell OMS 02:19:26 19 17 M35-39 2 00:25:59 37 01:09:49 14 00:43:38 39
11 Dylan Van Zyl OMS 02:19:42 20 18 M20-24 3 00:23:32 17 01:13:47 32 00:42:23 30
12 Rudi Oosthuizen OMS 02:20:07 22 20 M35-39 3 00:25:43 34 01:14:10 38 00:40:14 20
13 David Hudson VMS 02:21:46 24 22 M45-49 1 00:24:47 26 01:13:07 27 00:43:52 43
14 Alexander Krebs OMS 02:22:37 25 23 M25-29 3 00:26:32 43 01:11:13 20 00:44:52 54
15 Michelle Krebs OWS 02:23:02 26 2 F20-24 1 00:25:35 31 01:15:15 43 00:42:12 26
16 Marthinus Kemp OMS 02:24:41 30 26 M25-29 4 00:23:58 22 01:18:31 74 00:42:12 26
17 Jenny Close OWS 02:25:27 32 3 F40-44 2 00:27:17 52 01:13:51 37 00:44:19 50
18 Scott Tait VMS 02:26:26 34 29 M40-44 3 00:25:12 28 01:14:18 40 00:46:56 73
19 Kate Munnik OWS 02:26:35 35 4 F30-34 1 00:27:08 48 01:15:40 45 00:43:47 42
20 Christelle Hattingh OWS 02:26:39 36 5 F30-34 2 00:27:51 58 01:16:42 57 00:42:06 24
21 Birgitt Ouweneel OWS 02:26:42 37 6 F20-24 2 00:21:26 6 01:18:38 75 00:46:38 72
22 Gareth Price OMS 02:28:30 43 34 M30-34 2 00:28:38 74 01:14:42 41 00:45:10 60
23 Alice Oosthuizen OWS 02:31:19 58 7 F30-34 3 00:28:28 71 01:20:02 88 00:42:49 34
24 Alan Horn VMS 02:31:34 60 50 M50-44 1 00:29:09 82 01:17:59 70 00:44:26 51
25 Anthony Lopez VMS 02:32:52 64 54 M45-49 2 00:29:49 93 01:17:32 64 00:45:31 61
26 Bianca Tait VWS 02:33:58 68 9 F40-44 3 00:28:05 61 01:19:51 84 00:46:02 66
27 Peter Hartmann VMS 02:34:07 69 57 M50-44 2 00:28:22 68 01:16:46 59 00:48:59 92
28 Marco De Vincenzo VMS 02:34:09 70 58 M40-44 4 00:28:27 70 01:16:14 55 00:49:28 96
29 Megan Stephens OWS 02:35:45 73 10 F25-29 1 00:21:46 7 01:26:27 159 00:47:32 78
30 Louis Daffarn VMS 02:36:47 76 61 M45-49 3 00:32:26 153 01:15:53 49 00:48:28 85
31 Ed Beukes OMS 02:39:28 86 69 M30-34 3 00:28:46 76 01:22:13 113 00:48:29 86
32 Kevin Mckinney VMS 02:43:31 100 80 M45-49 4 00:24:27 24 01:22:34 120 00:56:30 191
33 David Scott OMS 02:43:39 102 82 M35-39 4 00:29:11 83 01:24:40 145 00:49:48 98
34 Serge Witkowsky OMS 02:44:05 103 83 M30-34 4 00:37:03 252 01:19:30 80 00:47:32 78
35 Kelly Styane OWS 02:44:22 105 16 F25-29 2 00:28:36 73 01:23:13 128 00:52:33 132
36 Roelof Van Heerden VMS 02:46:35 113 92 M45-49 5 00:36:02 233 01:20:23 95 00:50:10 100
37 Lesyl Potgieter VWS 02:47:38 119 17 F40-44 4 00:38:44 276 01:18:08 71 00:50:46 107
38 Ferdinand Booysen VMS 02:48:17 121 99 M40-44 5 00:33:36 175 01:20:22 94 00:54:19 163
39 Elmaree Stapelberg OWS 02:49:53 127 19 F40-44 5 00:32:55 161 01:25:24 151 00:51:34 114
40 Anneri Harmse OWS 02:50:04 129 21 F35-39 1 00:28:55 79 01:27:02 169 00:54:07 159
41 Sean Gomes OMS 02:50:17 130 104 M40-44 6 00:32:44 157 01:25:29 153 00:52:04 123
42 Nicola Schmitt OWS 02:51:20 138 24 F35-39 2 00:27:05 46 01:27:53 184 00:56:22 190
43 Simon Van Der Linden VMS 02:54:40 157 125 M50-44 3 00:34:17 195 01:19:17 77 01:01:06 246
44 Elena Cremasco OWS 02:54:42 158 28 F30-34 4 00:36:06 234 01:22:36 123 00:56:00 184
45 Jenni Horn VWS 02:56:18 169 33 F50-44 1 00:33:11 164 01:27:09 171 00:55:58 183
46 Mario Penso OMS 02:56:31 170 132 M25-29 5 00:34:11 191 01:26:48 168 00:55:32 176
47 Celia Pienaar VWS 02:56:37 171 34 M55-59 1 00:31:44 132 01:26:33 162 00:58:20 210
48 Jeremy De Tolly VMS 02:57:11 175 135 M45-49 6 00:34:28 201 01:27:53 184 00:54:50 170
49 Nicol Carstens OMS 02:58:13 177 137 M35-39 5 00:40:33 299 01:21:38 106 00:56:02 186
50 Vasili Vass VMS 02:59:33 182 141 M50-44 4 00:40:01 291 01:20:46 99 00:58:46 217
51 Kerry Jack OWS 03:00:58 189 38 F40-44 6 00:30:19 104 01:30:29 215 01:00:10 240
52 Lance Brinders VMS 03:01:01 190 146 M45-49 7 00:39:00 278 01:27:45 181 00:54:16 162
53 Carl May VMS 03:03:55 211 158 M55-59 2 00:33:21 167 01:30:04 213 01:00:30 244
54 Clare Rainey OWS 03:04:00 212 47 F30-34 5 00:27:56 60 01:30:38 217 01:05:26 285
55 Catherine Pellow-Jarman OWS 03:04:18 214 48 F20-24 3 00:30:52 114 01:29:50 208 01:03:36 269
56 Reza Khan VMS 03:04:36 215 160 M40-44 7 00:44:31 324 01:28:30 196 00:51:35 115
57 Cameron Burt VMS 03:04:38 217 161 M55-59 3 00:34:23 198 01:28:53 200 01:01:22 251
58 Karla Ray VWS 03:04:48 219 49 F45-49 1 00:40:06 293 01:26:47 167 00:57:55 208
59 Ian Eadie VMS 03:07:25 235 174 M65-69 1 00:34:19 196 01:25:56 155 01:07:10 297
60 Debbie Hibbert VWS 03:07:56 238 57 F50-44 2 00:32:06 141 01:28:52 199 01:06:58 293
61 Dawn Clarke VWS 03:07:57 239 58 F55-59 1 00:39:23 283 01:30:02 212 00:58:32 212
62 Paul Ingpen VMS 03:09:28 244 175 NoTSA 2820 00:30:51 113 01:36:52 277 01:01:45 256
63 Gert Wilkins VMS 03:11:27 249 178 M55-59 4 00:36:58 249 01:27:33 177 01:06:56 292
64 Pam Gretschel OWS 03:12:11 250 65 F35-39 3 00:33:28 171 01:31:14 226 01:07:29 301
65 Dianne Gilchrist VWS 03:13:49 259 71 F45-49 2 00:38:07 272 01:28:17 188 01:07:25 300
66 Julia Le Roux VWS 03:15:17 265 75 F40-44 7 00:36:45 245 01:38:39 291 00:59:53 236
67 Madelein Van Zyl OWS 03:15:51 268 77 F35-39 4 00:39:39 287 01:36:57 278 00:59:15 224
68 Nikki Crous OWS 03:17:55 278 80 F40-44 8 00:34:55 209 01:38:57 292 01:04:03 275
69 Sue Van Diggele VWS 03:18:04 279 81 F50-44 3 00:39:54 290 01:28:20 190 01:09:50 313
70 Zameer Osman OMS 03:19:14 284 191 M35-39 6 00:45:41 327 01:33:23 243 01:00:10 240
71 Esther Patience VWS 03:20:20 286 86 F45-49 3 00:48:23 338 01:34:35 254 00:57:22 200
72 Corneli Dittrich OWS 03:24:22 298 95 F35-39 5 00:42:45 320 01:40:25 302 01:01:12 249
73 Mark Cliff VMS 03:25:42 302 195 M45-49 8 00:37:00 250 01:31:56 233 01:16:46 326
74 Mirella Biagioni OWS 03:29:55 308 101 F35-39 6 00:36:53 248 01:33:37 246 01:19:25 331
75 Claire Moorhouse OWS 03:45:55 328 114 F35-39 7 00:45:59 329 01:37:58 289 01:21:58 337
76 Lindsay Cilliers OWS 03:52:38 333 118 F30-34 6 00:41:07 312 01:45:42 315 01:25:49 340
77 Mariam Hassen VWS 04:03:12 338 122 F45-49 4 00:44:59 325 01:50:32 325 01:27:41 341
78 Sofie Moens OWS 04:03:27 339 123 M35-39 7 00:40:12 295 01:55:25 334 01:27:50 342
Copyright © 2020 Cape Town Unicity Triathlon Association, All rights reserved.


Want to change how you receive these emails?
You can update your preferences or unsubscribe from this list

Email Marketing Powered by Mailchimp